Home - Fifa World Cup - Fifa World Cup 2014 Schedule: All 62 Matches
fifa world cup 2014 schedule, fifa world cup 2014 groups, 2014 fifa world cup,
Fifa World Cup 2014 Schedule: All 62 Matches

Fifa World Cup 2014 Schedule: All 62 Matches

Want to get the full Fifa World Cup 2014 Schedule for all 62 Matches then Buddyzap Team have prepared and well organizes Fifa Time Table here.

In the world all total 61 countries are taking part to win Trophy of Fifa World Cup.  This is the 20th itineration of Fifa World Cup which hosted by Brazil and the First match on starts on June 12th, 2014 and it will complete after one month on date 13 July, 2014. In the match all 32 teams want to win the match.

Member Countries are participate for that first players have to qualify on it after that they are eligible to play. In the world most of all countries have tried but from that near about 32 teams from 5 confederations are qualify to play the 2014 Fifa World Cup. Here is the list of Groups.

Fifa World Cup 2014 Groups

  1. Group A: Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
  2. Group B: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia
  3. Group C: Colombia, Greece, Ivory Coast, Japan
  4. Group D: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy
  5. Group E: Switzerland, Ecuador, France, Honduras
  6. Group F: Argentina, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria
  7. Group G: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, United States,
  8. Group H: Belgium, Algeria, Russia, South Korea

Fifa World Cup 2014 Schedule

FRIDAY, JUNE 12, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
20:00 GMT BRAZIL VS CROATIA Group A Arena Corinthians
FRIDAY, JUNE 13, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT MEXICO VS CAMEROON Group A Estadio das Dunas
19:00 GMT SPAIN VS NETHERLANDS Group B Arena Fonte Nova
22:00 GMT CHILE VS AUSTRALIA Group B Arena Pantana
SATURDAY, JUNE 14, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT COLOMBIA VS GREECE Group C Estadio Mineirão
19:00 GMT URUGUAY VS COSTA RICA Group D Estadio Castelão
22:00 GMT ENGLAND VS ITALY Group D Arena Amazonia
01:00 GMT IVORY COAST VS JAPAN Group C Arena Pernambuco
SUNDAY, JUNE 15, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT SWITZERLAND VS ECUADOR Group E Nacional
19:00 GMT FRANCE VS HONDURAS Group E Estadio Beira-Rio
22:00 GMT ARGENTINA VS BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Group F Estadio do Maracanã
   
MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT GERMANY VS PORTUGAL Group G Arena Fonte Nova
19:00 GMT IRAN VS NIGERIA Group F Arena da Baixada
22:00 GMT GHANA VS UNITED STATES Group G Estadio das Dunas
TUESDAY, JUNE 17, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT BELGIUM VS ALGERIA Group H Estadio Mineirão
19:00 GMT BRAZIL VS MEXICO Group A Estadio Castelão
22:00 GMT RUSSIA VS SOUTH KOREA Group H Arena Pantanal
   
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT AUSTRALIA VS NETHERLANDS Group B Estadio Beira-Rio
19:00 GMT SPAIN VS CHILE Group B Estadio do Maracanã
22:00 GMT CAMEROON VS CROATIA Group A Arena Amazonia
THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT COLOMBIA VS IVORY COAST Group C Nacional
19:00 GMT URUGUAY VS ENGLAND Group D Arena Corinthians
22:00 GMT JAPAN VS GREECE Group C Estadio das Dunas
   
FRIDAY, JUNE 20, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT ITALY VS COSTA RICA Group D Arena Pernambuco
19:00 GMT SWITZERLAND VS FRANCE Group E Arena Fonte Nova
22:00 GMT HONDURAS VS ECUADOR Group E Arena da Baixada
SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT ARGENTINA VS IRAN Group F Estadio Mineirão
19:00 GMT GERMANY VS GHANA Group G Estadio Castelão
22:00 GMT NIGERIA VS BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Group F Arena Pantanal
   
SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT BELGIUM VS RUSSIA Group H Estadio do Maracanã
19:00 GMT SOUTH KOREA VS ALGERIA Group H Estadio Beira-Rio
22:00 GMT UNITED STATES VS PORTUGAL Group G Arena Amazonia
MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT AUSTRALIA VS SPAIN Group B Arena da Baixada
16:00 GMT NETHERLANDS VS CHILE Group B Arena Corinthians
20:00 GMT CROATIA VS MEXICO Group A Arena Pernambuco
20:00 GMT CAMEROON VS BRAZIL Group A Nacional
   
TUESDAY, JUNE 24, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT ITALY VS URUGUAY Group D Estadio das Dunas
16:00 GMT COSTA RICA VS ENGLAND Group D Estadio Mineirão
20:00 GMT JAPAN VS COLOMBIA Group C Arena Pantanal
20:00 GMT GREECE VS IVORY COAST Group C Estadio Castelão
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT NIGERIA VS ARGENTINA Group F Estadio Beira-Rio
16:00 GMT BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA VS IRAN Group F Arena Fonte Nova
20:00 GMT HONDURAS VS SWITZERLAND Group E Arena Amazonia
20:00 GMT ECUADOR VS FRANCE Group E Estadio do Maracanã
   
THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT UNITED STATES VS GERMANY Group G Arena Pernambuco
16:00 GMT PORTUGAL VS GHANA Group G Nacional
20:00 GMT SOUTH KOREA VS BELGIUM Group H Arena Corinthians
20:00 GMT ALGERIA VS RUSSIA Group H Arena da Baixada
SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1A VS 2B Second Round Estadio Mineirão
20:00 GMT 1C VS 2D Second Round Estadio do Maracanã
   
SUNDAY, JUNE 29, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1B VS 2A Second Round Estadio Castelão
20:00 GMT 1D VS 2C Second Round Arena Pernambuco
MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1E VS 2F Second Round Nacional
20:00 GMT 1G VS 2H Second Round Estadio Beira-Rio
   
TUESDAY, JULY 1, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1F VS 2E Second Round Arena Corinthians
20:00 GMT 1H VS 2G Second Round Arena Fonte Nova
FRIDAY, JULY 4, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Winner Match 51 VS Winner Match 52 Quarter-finals Estadio do Maracanã
20:00 GMT Winner Match 49 VS Winner Match 50 Quarter-finals Estadio Castelão
   
SATURDAY, JULY 5, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Winner Match 55 VS Winner Match 56 Quarter-finals Nacional
20:00 GMT Winner Match 53 VS Winner Match 54 Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova
TUESDAY, JULY 8, 2014 (SEMI-FINAL)
Time       Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Winner Match 57 VS Winner Match 58 Semi-finals Estadio Mineirão
   
WEDNESDAY, JULY 9, 2014 (SEMI-FINAL)
Time       Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Winner Match 59 VS Winner Match 60 Semi-finals Arena Corinthians
SATURDAY, JULY 12, 2014 (THIRD PLACE)
Time       Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Loser Match 61 VS Loser Match 62 Third Place Nacional
   
SUNDAY, JULY 13, 2014
Time       Stage Venue
19:00 GMT Winner Match 61 VS Winner Match 62 Final Estadio do Maracanã
%d bloggers like this: